Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for the ‘Tests’ Category

NISA test results, 15 November

The following IW skaters passed NISA tests at Gosport on Wednesday 15 November:

Field Moves

Level 1: Lydia Soar
Level 2: Anna Temporin
Level 3: Lara Harrison, Arwen Rowdon, Ellie Watts, Josie Watts
Level 5: Jess Curtis, Savannah Randall

All results subject to confirmation by NISA.

Read Full Post »

The following IW skaters passed NISA tests at Gosport on 6 October:

Field Moves

Level 2: Lily McDevitt, Jasmine Young
Level 4: Sophia Elliott, Savannah Randall

Free and Elements

Level 1: Jasmine Young

All results subject to confirmation by NISA.

 

From left to right: Savannah Randall, Lily McDevitt, Sophia Elliott and Jasmine Young

Read Full Post »

Left to right: Arwen, Lara and Eloise

The following IW skaters passed NISA tests at Planet Ice Gosport on 17 July:

Field Moves
Level 2:
Lara Harrison
Level 4: Eloise Hayward

Free and Elements
Level 1:
Arwen Rowden

All results are subject to confirmation by NISA.

Read Full Post »

The following Isle of Wight skaters passed NISA tests at Planet Ice, Gosport, on 15 May 2017:

Field Moves
Level 2:
Ellie Watts, Josie Watts
Level 4: Jess Curtis
Level 9: Roxy Collins

This information is subject to confirmation by NISA.

Read Full Post »

The following skaters passed NISA tests at Ryde Arena on 4 October 2016:

Field Moves

Level 1: Caitlin Cheer, Maisie Foreman, Lara Harrison, Mandy Haslam, Madeline Hemper, Caitlin Priddle, Melody Smout, Kallum Wood, Jasmine Young, Louisa Young
Level 2: Tiarna Barton, Jessica Curtis, Sophia Elliott, Courtney Lane, Arwen Rowdon
Level 3: Jess Curtis, Eloise Hayward, Emily Godsell
Level 4: Izzy Curtis, Rachael Downer, Bethan Perry
Level 5: Sarah Baldwin
Level 6: Alina Markova
Level 7: Serena Copping, Toni Delap, Ella Newnham
Level 8: Roxy Collins

Elements

Level 1: Emily Godsell, Lilijana Mcdevitt
Level 2: Izzy Curtis, Sophia Elliott, Bethan Perry
Level 3: Izzy Curtis

Dance

Pattern Dance 1: Oliver Brunton, Melody Sharifi, Beckie Vockins
Pattern Dance 2: Kerry Baynes, Arron Grist

Free Dance Level 1: Kerry Baynes

Free Skating

Level 1: Emily Godsell, Lilijana Mcdevitt, Melody Sharifi
Level 2: Izzy Curtis, Sophia Elliott, Bethan Perry
Level 3: Izzy Curtis

This information is subject to confirmation by NISA.

Read Full Post »

The following skaters passed NISA tests at Ryde Arena on 18 March 2016:

Field Moves

Level 1: Hannah Brown, Arwen Rowdon, Melody Sharifi, Ellie Watts, Josie Watts
Level 2: Kerry Baynes, Eloise Hayward, Savannah Randall, Stella Stratton
Level 3: Savannah Randall
Level 5: Oliver Brunton
Level 6: Will Riley

Elements

Level 1: Kerry Baynes, Izzy Curtis, Jess Curtis, Courtney Lane, Bethan Perry

Dance

Pattern Dance 1: Arron Grist

Free

Level 1: Kerry Baynes, Izzy Curtis, Jess Curtis, Courtney Lane, Bethan Perry, Steve Wood
Level 5: Keelin Scholes

This information is subject to confirmation by NISA.

Arron’s dance test pass is the first dance test on the Island for something like 10 years. Well done, Arron.

Read Full Post »

The following skaters passed NISA tests at Ryde Arena on 16 September 2015:

Field Moves

Level 1: Sophie Atkin, Eloise Hayward, Amaya Heighway, Luke Rowley
Level 2: Issy Dixon
Level 3: Isabel Curtis, Rachel Downer, Bethan Perry, Jordan Pointer, James Wright
Level 4: Oliver Brunton, James Wright
Level 5: Hayley Purrington
Level 7: Kirsty Atter

Elements
Level 3: James Wright
Level 4: Robyn Johnson, Beckie Vockins

Free
Level 3: James Wright
Level 4: Robyn Johnson

This information is subject to confirmation by NISA.

Read Full Post »

Older Posts »